Privacy policy

Public contract (offer) Public contract (offer) for the use of the services of the website carpe-diem.dobrolab.com Terms Agreement – a public agreement for the use of services of the Site The site is an Internet site with the domain name carpe-diem.dobrolab.com Seller – LLC “CarpeDiem” USREOU 00000123. The sale is carried out from the Seller’s warehouse. Details and contacts are at the end of the Agreement Buyer – an individual, a visitor to the Site, who placed an Order of Goods for personal use Order – a properly executed request of the Buyer for the purchase and delivery of the Goods Goods – consumer goods, ready meals and beverages offered for sale on the Site
1. General provisions 1.1. Acceptance of the terms of the Agreement is equivalent to the agreement signed between the Seller and the Buyer. When ordering the Goods, the Buyer accepts the rules and conditions of use of the Site specified in the Agreement. If the Buyer does not agree with the terms and conditions, he is obliged to stop using the Site. 1.2. The provisions of the legislation of Ukraine shall apply to the relations between the Buyer and the Seller. The Goods and the Agreement presented on the website are a public offer in accordance with Articles 633 and 634 of the Civil Code of Ukraine. 1.3. The Seller has the right to amend the Agreement unilaterally by posting a new version of the Agreement on the Site without further notice to the Buyer. The new edition comes into force from the date of publication on the Site, unless otherwise specified in the Agreement. 1.4. The seller has the right to assign (or otherwise transfer his rights and obligations) to third parties. 1.5. The Site may be temporarily, partially or completely unavailable due to works or for any other technical reasons without notice to the Buyer. 1.6. If certain provisions or clauses of the Agreement are declared invalid or illegal, such provision may be excluded from the Agreement and replaced by a new provision. Moreover, such replacement does not lead to revision of the Agreement or recognition of the entire Agreement as invalid.   2. Cargo 2.1. The Site offers for sale goods, including but not limited to consumer goods. In the absence of the Goods, the Seller has the right to exclude such Goods from the Order and notify the Buyer via e-mail or by phone specified by the Buyer. 2.2. The Site provides basic information about products and photos. The photos are illustrations to the Product and may differ from the actual appearance of the Product. Information (description) about the Goods may contain typographical errors, the Seller may provide additional available information about the goods at the request of the Buyer. 2.3. The Seller may unilaterally change the price of the Goods specified on the site. The right does not apply to the ordered and already paid, according to the terms of the Agreement, Goods.   3. Ordering the Goods 3.1. The Buyer may issue a request for the purchase and delivery of the Goods, which is available and presented on the Site. Registration is carried out by specifying the telephone number to which the Seller’s representative makes a call and accepts the order and through the order in electronic form. 3.2. Ordering in electronic form is carried out through the “Basket” on the Site. The Buyer, having received information about the product on the Site at its discretion, selects the Product, clicks the “Buy” button. In the “Cart” the Buyer independently checks the correctness of the choice of the Goods, fills in the information about himself, the delivery address, the method of delivery and the method of payment, and places the order by clicking the “Order” button. 3.3. The Buyer is solely responsible for providing false or false information, which has made it impossible for the Seller to properly fulfill its obligations to the Buyer. 3.4. In the event of a change in the price of the Goods, the Seller shall contact the Buyer through the contacts specified by him to confirm the order or cancel it. If it is impossible to contact the Buyer, the order may be considered canceled. 3.5. The Order may be canceled by the Buyer until the moment of payment and actual delivery of the Goods in case of non-receipt of the goods by the Buyer and no payment for the Goods within the agreed period.

4. Payment for the Goods 4.1. The price of the Goods is indicated in hryvnias on the terms of EXW (INCOTERMS 2010). 4.2. The price of the goods does not include commission and additional fees of banks and payment systems. The buyer pays such fees independently and at his own expense. The amount of the commission or additional fee is reported by the relevant bank and payment system. 4.3. The Price of the Goods may be changed by the Seller unilaterally under the conditions specified in the Agreement. 4.4. The buyer can pay for the goods online or at the time of receipt of the goods by courier. The choice of payment is made when placing an Order of Goods. 4.5. When paying for the Goods online, the Buyer is redirected to the LiqPay payment service, where the Buyer is able to pay for the Order using Visa and Mastercard payment cards. 4.6. The Seller has the right to provide discounts on Goods. The terms of discounts are specified by the Seller and may be changed by the Seller unilaterally.   5. Delivery of the Goods 5.1. Delivery of the Goods is carried out by delivery by courier in Ukraine 5.2. Upon receipt of the Goods, the Buyer inspects the range, completeness and quality and the presence of defects in the packaging. In case of non-compliance, the Buyer may refuse the Goods. 5.3. The moment of transfer of ownership of the Goods is the moment of transfer of the Goods to the Buyer, or to the person specified in the Order as the recipient. At the time of transfer of ownership, the Seller is considered to have fulfilled its obligations under the Agreement. 5.4. Delivery of the Goods is a separate service that is not an integral part of the Goods.   6. Return and exchange of Goods 6.1. Food products available on the Site for the Order are not subject to exchange and return in accordance with the Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers N172 of 19.03.1994 “On the implementation of certain provisions of the Law of Ukraine” On Consumer Protection “as amended.

7. Confidentiality and personal data 7.1. The Seller collects and processes personal information that the Buyer provides independently during the registration or execution of the Order in accordance with the Law of Ukraine of June 1, 2010 № 2297-VI “On Personal Data Protection” and the Agreement. 7.2. Personal data is collected and processed for the purpose of providing Buyers with access to the Site and processing of Buyers’ Orders, information (including advertising materials), as well as other actions related to such purposes. 7.3. The Privacy and Personal Data Policy under the Agreement applies exclusively to the Site. When the Buyer goes to the sites of third parties (including third-party services), the Buyer is guided by the privacy policy of the service. 7.4. The buyer indicates the name, e-mail, phone number, delivery address of the order. The rest of the information is provided by the Buyer of his choice in the comments to the Order. The buyer independently checks the accuracy of the information provided. 7.5. The Seller has the right to send advertising messages, promote the Goods, information materials about the Goods, the Seller’s services, events and promotions. 7.6. The Seller has the right to transfer the personal data of the Buyers to third parties, if such transfer is required for the Seller to perform its obligations under the Agreement and protect the rights and freedoms of the Seller or third parties if the Buyer violates the Agreement. 7.7. The Buyer has the right to refuse to receive advertising and other information by sending an e-mail to the contact on the Site. The Buyer has the right to request information on whether his data is processed by the Seller. The seller provides such a response within 30 calendar days.